Brother.Com - Info brother.com

brother.com receives about 100,000 unique visitors and 411,000 (4.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,216.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,482,262.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank brother.com is ranked number 4,310 in the world and 0.02% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kawasaki, 19, 210-0835, Japan and links to network IP address 218.216.182.13.

About - brother.com

Maker of faxes, printers, sewing machines, and other household electronic products. With worldwide subsidiary pages.
Welcome to Brother USA - Your source for Brother product information. Brother offers a complete line of Printer, Fax, MFC, P-touch and Sewing supplies and accessories.
How did brother.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is brother.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
100,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,000,000
Daily Pageviews:
411,000 (4.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,310 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.02% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.2%28.5%2751
Germany 6.8%7.2%2289
Mexico 4.4%3.3%1461
India 4.3%3.4%5608
China 3.9%6.4%8500
Japan 3.4%1.6%9358
Canada 3.1%3.8%2356
United Kingdom 2.7%3.0%4559
Brazil 2.6%2.4%3725
Italy 2.5%2.9%3560
France 2.5%2.5%4923
Spain 2.5%3.1%3317
Australia 2.4%2.7%2037
Thailand 2.1%1.6%1272
Poland 2.0%1.7%2844
Russian Federation 1.8%1.6%7819
Indonesia 1.5%1.2%3080
Philippines 1.1%0.8%1473
Switzerland 1.1%1.4%1415
Argentina 1.1%1.0%2640
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.3%6114
Chile 0.9%0.9%1642
Belgium 0.8%0.9%2768
Taiwan 0.8%0.8%5032
South Africa 0.8%0.8%2961
Malaysia 0.8%0.7%2787
Singapore 0.8%0.8%2335
Turkey 0.6%0.4%7192
Algeria 0.6%0.5%2395
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%6449
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%3549
Austria 0.5%0.8%3646

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
support.brother.com
82.27%84.42%4.30
brother.com
19.90%9.36%2.0
download.brother.com
10.41%3.55%1.4
scanncutcanvas.brother.com
2.47%1.64%2.8
bwc.brother.com
1.11%0.73%2.7
latinamerica.brother.com
0.15%0.09%2.4
OTHER
0%0.21%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush brother.com
Domain:
  brother.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,990
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is brother.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much brother.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,216.30
Monthly Revenue:
$66,489.00
Yearly Revenue:
$808,949.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 117,135$1,343.54
Germany 29,592$142.93
Canada 15,618$109.48
Australia 11,097$83.56
China 26,304$81.28
United Kingdom 12,330$76.82
France 10,275$48.29
Italy 11,919$41.60
Switzerland 5,754$34.93
India 13,974$22.36
Japan 6,576$21.04
Belgium 3,699$18.24
Brazil 9,864$17.46
Thailand 6,576$16.44
South Africa 3,288$14.50
Spain 12,741$14.14
Russian Federation 6,576$13.35
Mexico 13,563$13.16
Poland 6,987$12.65
Korea, Republic of 5,343$12.40
Austria 3,288$10.69
Netherlands 2,055$10.46
Singapore 3,288$9.83
Malaysia 2,877$8.72
Hong Kong 2,466$8.51
Taiwan 3,288$6.25
Indonesia 4,932$6.07
Philippines 3,288$5.33
Argentina 4,110$4.89
Chile 3,699$3.77
Algeria 2,055$1.85
Turkey 1,644$1.79

How much money do brother.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$404.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,146.44
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$147,781.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
65,061
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,951,839
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
23,747,375
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,084$241.84
Germany 8,582$41.45
Canada 3,905$27.37
Australia 2,219$16.71
United Kingdom 1,973$12.29
China 3,420$10.57
Italy 2,026$7.07
Switzerland 1,036$6.29
India 3,913$6.26
France 1,130$5.31
Poland 2,306$4.17
Indonesia 2,861$3.52
Singapore 954$2.85
Austria 855$2.78
Spain 2,421$2.69
Belgium 444$2.19
Netherlands 349$1.78
Mexico 1,221$1.18
Brazil 592$1.05
Taiwan 526$1.00
Thailand 395$0.99
Hong Kong 247$0.85
Russian Federation 395$0.80
Malaysia 230$0.70
Argentina 575$0.68
Japan 197$0.63
Korea, Republic of 214$0.50
Chile 481$0.49
Philippines 230$0.37
South Africa 66$0.29
Turkey 115$0.13
Algeria 103$0.09

How much is brother.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,482,262.29

Where is brother.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
218.216.182.13
ASN:
AS18126 
ISP:
Chubu Telecommunications Company, Inc. 
Server Location:
Kawasaki
19
210-0835
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 218.216.182.13

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does brother.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1152 ms) 72 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Industrial/Manufacturing

What sites are related to brother.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-01-10
Domain Age:
22 years 7 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS
database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes. The
Data in Network Solutions' WHOIS database is provided by Network Solutions for information
purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related
to a domain name registration record. Network Solutions does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no
cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations
via e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
electronic processes that apply to Network Solutions (or its computer systems). The
compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Network Solutions. You agree not to use
high-volume, automated, electronic processes to access or query the WHOIS
database. Network Solutions reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
Network Solutions reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about BROTHER.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/BROTHER.COM">AboutUs: BROTHER.COM </a>




Registrant:
Brother International Corp.
100 Somerset Corporate Blvd
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
US

Domain Name: BROTHER.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
Dialfonso, Anthony email
Brother International Corporation
100 Somerset Corporate Boulevard
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
US
908-704-1700 fax: 908-575-4370


Record expires on 11-Jan-2011.
Record created on 10-Jan-1995.
Database last updated on 1-Aug-2009 00:53:53 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

DBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET 199.191.128.106
DMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET 12.127.16.70
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BROTHER.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com
Name Server: DBRU.BR.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Name Server: DMTU.MT.NS.ELS-GMS.ATT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 23-aug-2008
Creation Date: 10-jan-1995
Expiration Date: 09-jan-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 01 Aug 2009 05:02:37 UTC <<<

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
brother.com widget